browser icon
You are using an insecure version of your web browser. Please update your browser!
Using an outdated browser makes your computer unsafe. For a safer, faster, more enjoyable user experience, please update your browser today or try a newer browser.

Results from MEF Final @ Monte Kristo 30-05-2015

FEI WDC  2nd QUALIFIER  RESULTS–   30th MAY, 2015      

 

Judge:  Ms Patricia           Wolters        

                                                                                                                                                                                                                           MALTA

Preliminary Juniors

 

Placing         Name                                                                             Horse                                                                              Points                                  %

 

    1                                      Corinne Gauci                                        Quarter Boy                                                                  207.00                                 71.38

    2                                      Patricia Farrugia                                    Tia                                                                                  194.00                                 66.90

  

 

Preliminary Adults

 

    1                                      Iris Brenneisen                                        Gioetta Mia                                             191.00                                            65.86

    2                                      Paola Lascari                                                Ms Dada                                                  184.00                                 63.45

    3                                      Margot Draper Dalli                              Ufano                                                                             183.50                                 63.28

    4                                      Jenny Spiteri Shaw                                Ghandi                                                    177.00                                            61.03

    5                                      Max Borg                                                Iris                                                                                  170.00                                 58.62

    6                                      Anneli Nilsson                                         Anderose                                                 167.50                                            57.76

    9                                      Redeemer Attard                                    MK Magic                                               Ret                                                -

   10                 Emma Kelly                                                                Osiride                                                     E

 

 

Elementary Juniors

 

    1                                      Corinne Gauci                                        Let’s Fly GD                                                                 246.00                                 63.08

    2                                      Sophie Busuttil                                        Abby                                                                              224.00                                 57.44

 

 

Elementary Adults

 

    1                                      Lara Selvagi                                                                  Explosion                                                 246.00                                 63.08

    2                                      Max Borg                                                Iris                                                                                  241.50                                 61.92

    3                                      Iris Brenneisen                                        Gioetta Mia                                             238.50                                            61.15

    4                                      Sarah Micallef                                        Troy                                                                               231.00                                 59.23

    5                                      Anneli Nilsson                                         Anderose                                                 211.00                                            54.10

 

Medium

 

    1                                      Lara Selvagi                                                                  Explosion                                                 256.00                                 64.00

    2                                      Thomas Xuereb                                      Candy Rosa                                            255.00                                            63.75

    3                                      Sarah Micallef                                        Troy                                                                               243.00                                 60.75

    4                                      Lawrence Ciarlo’                                   Wytske                                                     236.00                                            59.00

    5                                      Thomas Xuereb                                      Vito                                                                                233.00                                 58.25

                                            Celine Schmid                                         Gianna                                                     E                                                -

 

Prix St-Georges

 

    1                                      Lawrence Ciarlo’                                   Zilona                                                                             230.50                                 60.66

 

BRITISH DRESSAGE RESULTS–   30th MAY, 2015                

 

Judge:  Ms Patricia Wolters                 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                           MALTA

 

 

Introductory Juniors

 

 Placing        Name                                                                             Horse                                                                              Points                                  %

 

    1                                      Luana Micallef                                       Polo                                                                                154.50                                 67.17

    2                                      Kim Abela                                               Osiride                                                     153.50                                            66.74

    3                                      Leah Camilleri                                        Brave Tom                                              153.00                                            66.52

    4                                      Vlada Mikhignkouci                              Nuage de la Tour                                    148.00                                            64.35

    5                                      Gaby Attard                                                                 Osiride                                                     140.00                                 60.87

    6                                      Lisa Borg Cardona                                Nuage de la Tour                                    136.00                                            59.13

 

 

Introductory Adults

 

  1                                      Christine Abdilla                                    Marivan                                                   154.00                                            66.96

 

                                            Sarah Borg                                              Polo                                                                                Ret

                                            Bethany Tierney                                     Applejax                                                  Ret

                        Caroline Tierney                                  Applejax                                                  Ret

                     

 

  

 

Preliminary Juniors

 

    1                                      Nicole Gauci                                                                 Let’s Fly                                                   143.00                                 65.00

                                            Korine Farrugia                                     Let the World Go Forth   Ret

  

 


Leave a Reply